optionly
HomeTradersCohortsSmart MoneyFlowArbOptionsMarkets
DeriveDeribit
Trade on Derive
optionly

Trader intelligence for Derive: who is trading, what they hold, who is good, and what the rules say is mispriced. Built from public fills and quotes, refreshed every few minutes.

HomeTradersCohortsSmart moneyFlowArbOptionsMarketsTrade spotlightHow smart money is scoredHow the homepage is built

Every number on the site is computed from public data by fixed rules; nothing is hand-picked except the wallets we say we follow. Nothing here is investment advice. Links to Derive may use Optionly's broker code, which pays Optionly a share of exchange fees at no cost to you. © 2026 Optionly.

ETH 30OCT26 Options Chain

Bid and ask quotes in USD · open interest in contracts · strikes within 60% of the forward.

Expiry details

ETH options expiring 30OCT26, 8 days out, with the forward at $2,407.89. Open interest is $431M in calls and $340M in puts, put/call 0.79, and max pain is $2,500.00. At-the-money implied volatility is 46.6%. Where a strike is listed on both venues the cheaper ask and richer bid are visible side by side; the arb scanner flags any gap that exceeds fees. Strikes shown are within 60% of the forward. All ETH expiries.

Some venue quotes are unavailable. The chain may be incomplete.

Chain
Best bid / ask across Derive and Deribit; open interest in contracts, both venues. Wider screens show each venue and its IV.Derive bid / ask (IV) · Deribit bid / ask (IV) · open interest in contracts, both venues combined.
StrikeCall bid / askPut bid / askOI c / p
1000$1,404.00 / $1,411.00— / $0.4000 / 150
1200$1,204.00 / $1,211.00— / $0.4000 / 2
1400$1,004.00 / $1,011.00— / $0.4000 / 0
1500$904.00 / $911.00— / $0.6000 / 0
1600$804.00 / $811.00— / $0.6000 / 1500
1700$705.00 / $711.00$0.400 / $1.000 / 305
1750$655.00 / $662.00$0.600 / $1.200 / 20
1800$605.00 / $612.00$0.800 / $1.400 / 30
1850$556.00 / $562.00$1.20 / $1.800 / 40
1900$506.00 / $513.00$1.80 / $2.200 / 190
1950$457.00 / $463.00$2.40 / $3.000 / 49
2000$408.00 / $414.00$3.20 / $3.800 / 611
2050$359.00 / $366.00$4.60 / $5.200 / 112
2100$311.00 / $317.00$6.20 / $6.800 / 528
2150$263.00 / $270.00$8.60 / $9.200 / 138
2200$217.00 / $223.00$12.20 / $13.000 / 301
2250$173.00 / $179.00$18.00 / $18.800 / 138
2300$132.00 / $137.00$26.80 / $27.601 / 3230
2350$97.00 / $100.00$40.40 / $41.4033 / 206
2400$68.00 / $70.00$60.00 / $61.0036 / 410
2450$45.40 / $46.40$87.00 / $89.0059 / 55
2500$29.20 / $30.00$119.00 / $125.00157 / 204
2550$18.20 / $19.20$159.00 / $164.0092 / 125
2600$11.60 / $12.40$201.00 / $208.0086 / 35
2650$7.40 / $8.20$247.00 / $253.0081 / 58
2700$5.00 / $5.60$294.00 / $301.00201 / 163
2750$3.40 / $4.20$343.00 / $349.00145 / 155
2800$2.20 / $3.20$392.00 / $398.00121 / 7
2850$1.60 / $2.40$441.00 / $448.0086 / 0
2900$1.00 / $2.00$491.00 / $497.00191 / 15
2950$0.800 / $1.60$541.00 / $547.0014 / 10
3000$0.600 / $1.40$591.00 / $597.0043 / 0
3050$0.400 / $1.20$640.00 / $647.00158 / 0
3100$0.200 / $1.00$690.00 / $697.0030 / 0
3200$0.200 / $0.600$790.00 / $796.00107 / 0
3300$0.200 / $0.600$890.00 / $896.00159 / 0
3400— / $0.600$990.00 / $996.0046 / 0
3600— / $0.400$1,190.00 / $1,196.00242 / 0
3800— / $0.400$1,390.00 / $1,396.0012 / 0
Call OIDerive callDeribit callStrikeDeribit putDerive putPut OI
0–$1,404.00 / $1,411.00 144%1000— / $0.400 144%–150
0–$1,204.00 / $1,211.00 140%1200— / $0.400 140%–2
0–$1,004.00 / $1,011.00 129%1400— / $0.400 129%–0
0–$904.00 / $911.00 114%1500— / $0.600 114%–0
0–$804.00 / $811.00 105%1600— / $0.600 105%–1500
0–$705.00 / $711.00 97%1700$0.400 / $1.00 97%–305
0–$655.00 / $662.00 92%1750$0.600 / $1.20 92%–20
0–$605.00 / $612.00 89%1800$0.800 / $1.40 89%–30
0–$556.00 / $562.00 84%1850$1.20 / $1.80 84%–40
0–$506.00 / $513.00 81%1900$1.80 / $2.20 81%–190
0–$457.00 / $463.00 77%1950$2.40 / $3.00 77%–49
0–$408.00 / $414.00 73%2000$3.20 / $3.80 73%–611
0–$359.00 / $366.00 69%2050$4.60 / $5.20 69%–112
0–$311.00 / $317.00 64%2100$6.20 / $6.80 64%–528
0–$263.00 / $270.00 60%2150$8.60 / $9.20 60%–138
0–$217.00 / $223.00 56%2200$12.20 / $13.00 56%–301
0–$173.00 / $179.00 53%2250$18.00 / $18.80 53%–138
1–$132.00 / $137.00 50%2300$26.80 / $27.60 50%–3230
33–$97.00 / $100.00 48%2350$40.40 / $41.40 48%–206
36–$68.00 / $70.00 47%2400$60.00 / $61.00 47%–410
59–$45.40 / $46.40 46%2450$87.00 / $89.00 46%–55
157–$29.20 / $30.00 46%2500$119.00 / $125.00 46%–204
92–$18.20 / $19.20 47%2550$159.00 / $164.00 47%–125
86–$11.60 / $12.40 48%2600$201.00 / $208.00 48%–35
81–$7.40 / $8.20 50%2650$247.00 / $253.00 50%–58
201–$5.00 / $5.60 51%2700$294.00 / $301.00 51%–163
145–$3.40 / $4.20 53%2750$343.00 / $349.00 53%–155
121–$2.20 / $3.20 56%2800$392.00 / $398.00 56%–7
86–$1.60 / $2.40 58%2850$441.00 / $448.00 58%–0
191–$1.00 / $2.00 60%2900$491.00 / $497.00 60%–15
14–$0.800 / $1.60 63%2950$541.00 / $547.00 63%–10
43–$0.600 / $1.40 65%3000$591.00 / $597.00 65%–0
158–$0.400 / $1.20 69%3050$640.00 / $647.00 69%–0
30–$0.200 / $1.00 71%3100$690.00 / $697.00 71%–0
107–$0.200 / $0.600 75%3200$790.00 / $796.00 75%–0
159–$0.200 / $0.600 81%3300$890.00 / $896.00 81%–0
46–— / $0.600 87%3400$990.00 / $996.00 87%–0
242–— / $0.400 94%3600$1,190.00 / $1,196.00 94%–0
12–— / $0.400 102%3800$1,390.00 / $1,396.00 102%–0

Page calculated 22 Oct, 14:05 UTC. Quotes and synced statistics may be older. Reload to check for updates; a cached page may appear while a newer snapshot is prepared.